​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Th 2/16 - 4:00p @ Central Cabarrus vs. Central Cabarrus *  

Tu 2/21- 6:00p  @ Moor Park vs. Langtree Charter *

Th 2/23- 7:00p @ Sun Valley vs. Sun Valley *

​Sa 2/25 - 2:30p @ Hinson Field vs. Legion Collegiate Academy

​Tu 2/28 - 5:00p @ Cannon School vs. Cannon  

​Sa 3/04 - 5:00p @ Waddell High vs. Carolina Royals

Fr 3/10 - 4:00p @ Huntersville Athletic Park vs. LKN Charter

​W 3/15 - TBD    @ Hinson Field vs. Corvian

​Th 3/16 -4:30p  @ Hinson Field vs. Hickory Grove Christian

Sa 3/18- 3:30p  @ Rich Park vs. Forsyth Home Educators

M  3/20- 5:00p  @ Pinelake Prep vs. Pinelake Prep 

​W  3/22- TBD    @ TBD vs. Corvian

Fr 3/24 - TBD    @ TBD vs. Metrolina Christian

Tu 3/28- 4:00p  @ Hinson Field vs. Carmel Christian

​Fr  3/31- 5:00p @ Tuckaseegee Dream Field vs. Carolina Royals

Sa 4/01- 1:00p @ Hinson Field vs. Carolina Royals 

M 4/03- TBD     @ TBD vs. Christ the King 

Sa 4/08- 1:30p @ South Meck vs. Parkwood ​++ 

​Tu 4/11- 1:30p @ Myers Park vs. CATA ++

​W  4/12- 6:30p @ South Meck vs. Cuthberston ++

Sa 4/15- TBD    @ Rich Park vs. Wake Warriors (DH)

M  4/17- 7:00p @ Concord High (Senior Night) vs. Forsyth HE

​W  4/19 -4:30p @ Hinson Field vs. Christ the King

Sa  4/22-4:30p  @ Siuthlake Christian vs. Southlake Christian

W  4/26 - 5:00p @ Mountain Island Charter vs. Mountain Island Charter

Th  4/27 - TBD    @ Tuckaseegee Dream Field vs. Legion Collegiate Academy

*******************************************************************

​Monday, May 1st - Saturday, May 6th - HSWS in Auburndale, FL

M  5/1 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

M  5/1 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

Tu 5/2 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

W  5/3 -  RAINDATE

Th 5/4 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

Th 5/4 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (game depends on place in tournament)

Fr  5/5 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

Sa 5/6 - @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex vs. TBD

Game times, dates, and locations are subject to change
* denotes scrimmage game,  
++ denotes tournament


#52 Tim Barry

#22 Braden Chaney

#18 Logan D'amico

#21 Elijah Darwin

#28 Beckett Devine

#8 Cody Gosart

#77 JJ Harrell

#13 Ethan McCrary

#24 Cole Pinion

#5 Wes Teeter

#4 Landon Wilhoit

Tim Harrell - Head Coach
​​Eli Fugit - Assistant Coach

 2023 Varsity Schedule

2023 Varsity Roster